Pre-Draft Rankings

  1. Tim Lincecum, rhp, Washington
  2. Andrew Miller, lhp, North Carolina
  3. Brad Lincoln, rhp, Houston
  4. Evan Longoria, 3b/2b, Long Beach State
  5. Clayton Kershaw, lhp, Highland Park HS (Texas)
  6. Joba Chamberlain, rhp, Nebraska
  7. Luke Hochevar, rhp
  8. Drew Stubbs, of, Texas
  9. Brandon Morrow, rhp, California
  10. Billy Rowell, 3b, Bishop Eustace Prep (New Jersey)
  11. Kyle Drabek, rhp/ss, The Woodlands HS (Texas)
  12. Justin Masterson, rhp, San Diego State
  13. Greg Reynolds, rhp, Stanford
  14. Matt Antonelli, 3b, Wake Forest
  15. Chad Huffman, 2b, Texas Christian
  16. Pedro Beato, rhp, St. Petersburg JC (Florida)
  17. Matt LaPorta, 1b, Florida
  18. Jeremy Jeffress, rhp, Halifax County HS (Virginia)
  19. Daniel Bard, rhp, North Carolina
  20. Brett Anderson, lhp, Stillwater HS (Oklahoma)
  21. Travis Snider, of, Jackson HS (Washington)
  22. Jared Hughes, rhp, Long Beach State
  23. David Huff, lhp, UCLA
  24. Brett Sinkbeil, rhp, Missouri State
  25. Josh Morris, 1b, Georgia
  26. Wade LeBlanc, lhp, Alabama
  27. Hank Conger, c, Huntington Beach HS (California)
  28. Wes Hodges, 3b, Georgia Tech
  29. Jordan Walden, rhp, Mansfield HS (Texas)
  30. Chris Marrero, 3b, Monsignor Pace HS (Florida)
  31. Shane Robinson, of, Florida State
  32. Ian Kennedy, rhp, Southern California
  33. Kyle McCulloch, rhp, Texas
  34. Max Scherzer, rhp, Missouri
  35. Chad Tracy, c, Pepperdine
  36. Josh Rodriguez, 2b, Rice
  37. Kasey Kiker, lhp, Russell Co. HS (Alabama)
  38. Adam Ottavino, rhp, Northeastern
  39. Chris Parmelee, of/1b, Chino Hills HS (California)
  40. Bryan Morris, rhp, Motlow State CC (Tennessee)
  41. Aaron Bates, 1b, North Carolina State
  42. Jordan Newton, c, Western Kentucky
  43. Colton Willems, rhp, John Carroll Catholic HS (Florida)
  44. Cyle Hankerd, of, Southern California
  45. Whit Robbins, 1b, Georgia Tech
  46. Chris Tillman, rhp, Fountain Valley HS (California)
  47. Steven Wright, rhp, Hawaii
  48. Chris Coghlan, 3b, Mississippi
  49. Matt Latos, rhp, Coconut Creek HS (Florida)
  50. Adam Davis, ss, Florida
  51. Dallas Buck, rhp, Oregon State
  52. Josh Butler, rhp, San Diego
  53. Kris Johnson, lhp, Wichita State
  54. Brooks Brown, rhp, Georgia
  55. Zach Britton, lhp, Weatherford HS (Texas)
  56. Emmanuel Burris, ss, Kent State
  57. Jeff Locke, lhp, Kennett HS (New Hampshire)
  58. Drew Carpenter, rhp, Long Beach State
  59. Mark Melancon, rhp, Arizona
  60. Kyler Burke, of, Ooltewah HS (Tennessee)
  61. Chris Perez, rhp, Miami
  62. Kevin Mulvey, rhp, Villanova
  63. Derrick Robinson, of, Yange HS (Florida)
  64. Jeff Samardzija, rhp, Notre Dame
  65. Ryan Morris, lhp, South Mecklenburg HS (North Carolina)
  66. Tony Watson, lhp, Nebraska
  67. Lars Anderson, 1b, Jesuit HS (California)
  68. Max Sapp, c, Bishop Moore HS (Florida)
  69. Chris Archer, rhp, Clayton HS (North Carolina)
  70. Harold Mozingo, rhp, Virginia Commonwealth
  71. Brandon Belt, lhp, Hudson HS (Texas)
  72. Aaron Miller, of, Channelview HS (Texas)
  73. Dellin Betances, rhp, Grand Street HS (New York)
  74. Eddie Degerman, rhp, Rice
  75. Stephen King, ss, Winter Park HS (Florida)
  76. Colin Curtis, of, Arizona State
  77. Jason Place, of, Wren HS (South Carolina)
  78. Sean Black, rhp, Lenape HS (New Jersey)
  79. Jeff Manship, rhp, Notre Dame
  80. Alex White, rhp, Conley HS (North Carolina)
  81. Jason Jarvis, rhp, Chaparral HS (Arizona)
  82. Steve Evarts, lhp, Robinson HS (Florida)
  83. Mike Felix, lhp, Troy
  84. Jon Jay, of, Miami
  85. Mark Hamilton, 1b, Tulane
  86. Chad Lee, rhp, Barton County CC (Kansas)
  87. Scott Cousins, of, San Francisco
  88. P.J. Walters, rhp, South Alabama
  89. Ryan Wehrle, ss, Nebraska
  90. Brad Furnish, lhp, Texas Christian
  91. Jason Donald, ss, Arizona
  92. Tyler Colvin, of, Clemson
  93. Cole Gillespie, of, Oregon State
  94. Chris Valaika, ss, UC Santa Barbara
  95. Sean Watson, rhp, Tennessee
  96. Jared Mitchell, of, Westgate HS (Louisiana)
  97. Dustin Dickerson, 3b, Midway HS (Texas)
  98. Brett Bigler, of, UC Riverside
  99. Jeff Dunbar, c, UC Riverside
  100. Derrik Lutz, rhp, George Washington
  101. Brennan Boesch, of, California
  102. Adrian Cardenas, ss, Monsignor Pace HS (Florida)
  103. Ryan Adams, ss, Jesuit HS (Louisiana)
  104. Matt Sulentic, of, Hillcrest HS (Texas)
  105. Craig Baker, rhp, Cal State Northridge
  106. Devin Shepard, of, Oxnard HS (California)
  107. Tim Norton, rhp, Connecticut
  108. Trevor Cahill, rhp, Vista HS (California)
  109. Tyler Henley, of, Rice
  110. Zach McAllister, rhp, Illinois Valley Central HS (Illinois)
  111. Blair Erickson, rhp, UC Irvine
  112. Dylan Brown, of, H.B. Plant HS (Florida)
  113. Tommy Pham, ss, Durango HS (Nevada)
  114. Brandon Mage, rhp, Bradley
  115. Joe Smith, rhp, Wright State
  116. Jake Locker, rhp, Ferndale HS (Washington)
  117. Andy Underwood, rhp, Fresno State
  118. John Shelby, 2b, Kentucky
  119. Quintin Berry, of, San Diego State
  120. Matt McBride, c, Lehigh
  121. Brian Jeroloman, c, Florida
  122. Nate Culp, lhp, Missouri
  123. Wade Kapteyn, rhp, Illiana Christian HS (Illinois)
  124. Matt Long, rhp, Miami (Ohio)
  125. Justin Woodall, lhp, Lafayette HS (Mississippi)
  126. Chris Errecart, of, California
  127. Caleb Clay, rhp, Cullman HS (Alabama)
  128. Cory Rasmus, rhp, Russell Co. HS (Alabama)
  129. Cedric Hunter, of, King HS (Georgia)
  130. Luke Hopkins, 1b, New Mexico State
  131. Graham Godfrey, rhp, College of Charleston
  132. Toddric Johnson, of, Southern Mississippi
  133. Luke Gorsett, of, Nebraska
  134. Zechry Zinicola, rhp, Arizona State
  135. Cody Johnson, 1b, Mosley HS (Florida)
  136. Ryan Kalish, of, Red Bank Catholic HS (New Jersey)
  137. Drew Holder, of, Dallas Baptist
  138. Ryan Strieby, 1b, Kentucky
  139. Stephen Englund, of, Bellvue HS (Washington)
  140. Bruce Billings, rhp, San Diego State
  141. Nathan Karns, rhp, Martin Senior HS (Texas)
  142. Stephen Hill, c/1b, Stephen F. Austin State
  143. Drew Rundle, of, Bend HS (Oregon)
  144. Chad Rodgers, lhp, Walsh Jesuit HS (Ohio)
  145. Chad Van Allen, lhp, Baylor
  146. Jason Fernandez, rhp, Louisiana-Lafayette
  147. Justin Reed, of, Hillcrest Christian HS (Mississippi)
  148. Kyle Gibson, rhp, Greenfield Central HS (Indiana)
  149. Marcus Lemon, ss, Eustis HS (Florida)
  150. David Christiansen, p
  151. Heath Rollins, rhp, Winthrop
  152. Hector Ambriz, rhp, UCLA

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: