Pre-Draft Rankings

  1. David Price, lhp, Vanderbilt
  2. Matt Wieters, c, Georgia Tech
  3. Josh Vitters, 3b, Cypress HS
  4. Ross Detwiler, lhp, Missouri State
  5. Rick Porcello, rhp, Seton Hall Prep, West Orange, N.J.
  6. Mike Moustakas, 3b/1b, Chatsworth HS
  7. Jason Heyward, of, Henry County HS
  8. Todd Frazier, 3b, Rutgers
  9. Kyle Russell, of, Texas
  10. Nick Schmidt, lhp, Arkansas
  11. Matt Dominguez, 3b, Chatsworth HS
  12. Joe Savery, lhp, Rice
  13. James Adkins, lhp, Tennessee
  14. Brian Friday, ss, Rice
  15. Aaron Poreda, lhp, San Francisco
  16. Jarrod Parker, rhp, Norwell (Ind.) HS
  17. Wes Roemer, rhp, CS-Fullerton
  18. Matt Harvey, rhp, Fitch HS, Groton, Conn.
  19. Blake Beavan, rhp, Irving (Texas) HS.
  20. Daniel Moskos, lhp, Clemson
  21. Steven Hill, 1b, Stephen F. Austin State
  22. Tony Thomas, Jr., 2b, Florida State
  23. Devin Mesoraco, c, Punxsutawney HS
  24. Tyler Henley, of, Rice
  25. Edward Easley, c, Mississippi State
  26. Madison Bumgarner, lhp, South Caldwell HS, Hudson, N.C.
  27. Kevin Ahrens, 3b, Memorial HS
  28. Andrew Brackman, rhp, North Carolina State
  29. Phillippe Aumont, rhp, Ecole Du Versant, Gatineau, Quebec
  30. Jess Todd, rhp, Arkansas
  31. James Simmons, rhp, UC-Riverside
  32. Cole St. Clair, lhp, Rice
  33. Josh Smoker, lhp, Calhoun (Ga.) HS.
  34. Travis Banwart, rhp, Wichita State
  35. Josh Horton, ss, North Carolina
  36. Danny Worth, ss, Pepperdine
  37. Brett Cecil, lhp, Maryland
  38. Jeremy Hefner, rhp, Oral Roberts
  39. Tony Watson, lhp, Nebraska
  40. Chance Chapman, rhp, Oral Roberts
  41. Michael Main, rhp, Deland (Fla.) HS.
  42. Travis Jones, 2b, South Carolina
  43. Mitch Harris, rhp, Navy
  44. J.P. Arencibia, c/1b, Tennessee
  45. Nick Hagadone, lhp, Washington
  46. David Duncan, lhp, Georgia Tech
  47. Jake Arrieta, rhp, TCU
  48. John Ely, rhp, Miami (OH)
  49. Jack McGeary, lhp, Roxbury Latin HS, West Roxbury, Mass.
  50. Brandon Guyer, 2b, Virginia
  51. Justin Frash, 3b, Hawaii
  52. Kellen Kulbacki, of, James Madison
  53. Josh Donaldson, c, Auburn
  54. Michael Burgess, of, Hillsborough HS
  55. David Newmann, lhp, Texas A&M
  56. Tim Alderson, rhp, Horizon HS, Scottsdale, Ariz.
  57. Brad Meyers, rhp, Loyola Marymount
  58. Brandon Haislet, of, Hawaii
  59. Sean Doolittle, 1b, Virginia
  60. Dominic De La Osa, of, Vanderbilt
  61. Sean Morgan, rhp, Tulane
  62. Casey Weathers, rhp, Vanderbilt
  63. Larry Gempp Jr., of, Illinois-Chicago
  64. Mike Bianucci, of, Auburn
  65. Danny Payne, of, Georgia Tech
  66. Beau Mills, 3b/1b, Lewis-Clark State
  67. Michael Taylor, of, Stanford
  68. Duke Welker, rhp, Arkansas
  69. Cory Luebke, lhp, Ohio State
  70. Sam Demel, rhp, TCU
  71. Austin Krum, of, Dallas Baptist
  72. Bradley Suttle, 3b, Texas
  73. Will Middlebrooks, 3b, Liberty-Elyau HS
  74. Drew Cumberland, ss, Pace HS
  75. Tommy Hunter, rhp, Alabama
  76. Josh Collmenter, rhp, Central Michigan
  77. Casey Crosby, lhp, Kaneland HS, Maple Park, Ill.
  78. Chris Withrow, rhp, Midland (Texas) Christian HS.
  79. Brandon Richey, ss, Northwestern State
  80. Charlie Furbush, lhp, LSU
  81. Corey Kluber, rhp, Stetson
  82. Brandon Hicks, ss, Texas A&M
  83. Collin Delome, of, Lamar
  84. Pete Kozma, ss, Owasso HS
  85. Erik Kanaby, of, Lamar
  86. Nevin Griffith, rhp, Middleton HS, Tampa.
  87. Joshua Fields, rhp, Georgia
  88. Marc Rzepczynski, lhp, UC-Riverside
  89. Tyson Brummett, rhp, UCLA
  90. Reid Fronk, of, North Carolina
  91. Jonathan Lucroy c, Louisiana-Lafayette
  92. David Kopp, rhp, Clemson
  93. Kyle Blair, rhp, Los Gatos (Calif.) HS.
  94. Donald Brown, of, Pepperdine
  95. Derek Schermerhorn, 1b, Wichita State
  96. Jeffrey Rea, 2b, Mississippi State
  97. Ben Humphrey, 1b, Central Michigan
  98. Adrian Ortiz, of, Pepperdine
  99. Nathan Vineyard, lhp, Woodland HS, Cartersville, Ga.
  100. Dan Milano, c, Northeastern
  101. Matt Laporta, 1b, Florida
  102. James Russell, lhp, Texas
  103. Dan Runzler, lhp, UC-Riverside
  104. Matt Hague, of/3b, Washington
  105. Mike Stutes, rhp, Oregon State
  106. Cory Gearrin, rhp, Mercer
  107. Nick Tepesch, rhp, Blue Springs (Mo.) HS.
  108. Kyle Lotzkar, rhp, South Delta SS, Delta, B.C.
  109. Justin Baum, 3b, Pacific
  110. Lance Sewell, lhp, San Diego State
  111. Scott Moviel, rhp, St. Edward HS, Berea, Ohio.
  112. Lars Davis, c, Illinois
  113. Charlie Kingrey, of, McNeese State
  114. Zack Cozart ss, Mississippi
  115. Connor Graham, rhp, Miami (OH)
  116. Justin Henry, of, Mississippi
  117. Brad Mills, lhp, Arizona
  118. Chris Carpenter, rhp, Kent State
  119. Brant Rustich, rhp, UCLA
  120. Neil Ramirez, rhp, Kempsville (Va.) HS.
  121. Daniel Schlereth, lhp, Arizona
  122. Trey Sutton, 2b, Southern Mississippi
  123. Justin Snyder, of, San Diego
  124. Julio Borbon of, Tennessee
  125. Wendell Fairley, of, Georgia County-Lucedale HS
  126. Nick Noonan, 2b, Parker HS
  127. Ross Oeder, 2b, Wright State
  128. Scott Maine, lhp, Miami (FL)
  129. Danny Duffy, lhp, Cabrillo HS, Lompoc Calif.
  130. Jonathan Wyatt, of, Georgia
  131. David Wood, 1b, Texas State
  132. Brandon Waring, 3b, Wofford
  133. Jesse Craig, rhp, BYU
  134. Bryan Henry, rhp, Florida State
  135. Randy Boone, rhp, Texas
  136. Pat Venditte, lhp, Creighton
  137. Nick Hill, lhp, Army
  138. Taylor Cole, rhp, Bishop Gorman HS, Las Vegas.
  139. Josh Satow, lhp, Arizona State
  140. Brendan Duffy, of, Oral Roberts
  141. Matt Rizzotti, 1b, Manhattan
  142. Emeel Salem, of, Alabama
  143. Yasmani Grandal, c, Miami Springs HS
  144. Jeff Fischer, rhp, Eastern Michigan
  145. Stephen Clyne, rhp, Clemson
  146. Matt Thompson, rhp, Santa Rosa (Calif.) JC.
  147. Eddie Kunz, rhp, Oregon State
  148. Jordan Abruzzo, c, San Diego
  149. Mike Tarsi, lhp, Connecticut
  150. Adam Mills, rhp, UNC-Charlotte
  151. Barry Enright, rhp, Pepperdine
  152. Matt Cusick, 2b/3b, Southern California
  153. Matt Angle, of, Ohio State
  154. Jefferies Tatford, of/1b, Louisiana-Lafayette
  155. Danny Hamblin, 1b, Arkansas
  156. Grant Desme, of, Cal Poly
  157. Corey Brown, of, Oklahoma State
  158. Ryan Dent, ss/2b, Wilson HS
  159. Luke Prihoda, rhp, Sam Houston State
  160. Will Kline, rhp, Mississippi
  161. Kody Kaiser, of, Oklahoma City
  162. Justin Friend, rhp, Oklahoma State
  163. Josh Dew, rhp, Troy
  164. Robbie Blauer, 1b, UC Santa Barbara
  165. Joseph Krebs, lhp, Texas
  166. Cole Rohrbough, lhp, Western Nevada CC.
  167. Nicholas Barnese, rhp, Simi Valley (Calif.) HS.
  168. Thomas Eager, rhp, Cal Poly
  169. Stephen Dodson, rhp, Georgia
  170. Brandon Hamilton, rhp, Stanhope Elmore HS, Millbrook, Ala.
  171. Jordan Zimmerman, rhp, Wisconsin-Stevens Point
  172. Jake Kahaulelio, 2b, Oral Roberts
  173. Cody Cipriano, 2b, UC Irvine
  174. Brian Rike, of, Louisiana Tech
  175. Eric Fryer, c, Ohio State
  176. Oliver Marmol, ss, College of Charleston
  177. Daniel Descalso, 3b/2b, UC Davis
  178. Justin Jackson, ss, Roberson HS
  179. Steve Susdorf, of, Fresno State
  180. Mitch Canham, c, Oregon State
  181. Trystan Magnuson, rhp, Louisville
  182. Craig Heyer, lhp, UNLV
  183. Jonathan Bachanov, rhp, University HS, Orlando
  184. Donnie Hume, lhp, San Diego State
  185. Scott Carroll, rhp, Missouri State
  186. Taylor Martin, rhp, St. Michael HS, Baton Rouge, La.
  187. Sawyer Carroll, 1b, Kentucky
  188. Darin Holcomb, 3b, Gonzaga
  189. Enrique Garcia, rhp, Miami (FL)
  190. Mitch Moreland, 1b, Mississippi State
  191. Preston Clark, c, Texas
  192. Travis d’Arnaud, c, Lakewood HS
  193. Brett Bukvich, lhp, Mississippi
  194. Paul Koss, rhp, USC
  195. Jimmy Gallagher, of, Duke
  196. Chance Wheeless, 1b, Texas
  197. Brian Pellegrini, 1b, St. Bonaventure
  198. Michael Richard, ss, Prairie View A&M
  199. James McOwen, of, Florida International
  200. Cody Crowell, lhp, Vanderbilt
  201. Sergio Miranda, ss, Virginia Commonwealth
  202. Kyle Nicholson, rhp, Texas A&M
  203. Jeff Cunningham, 1b, South Alabama
  204. Eric Niesen, lhp, Wake Forest
  205. Devin Thomas, c, Brown
  206. Sam Runion, rhp, Reynolds HS, Asheville, N.C.
  207. Darwin Barney, ss, Oregon State
  208. Evan Reed, rhp, Cal Poly
  209. Andrew Walker, c, Texas Christian
  210. Greg Peavey, rhp, Hudson’s Bay HS, Vancouver, Wash.
  211. Matt Brown, of, Wichita State
  212. Tanner Robles, lhp, Cottonwood HS, Salt Lake City.
  213. Casey Coon, of, Arkansas
  214. Bobby LaFromboise, lhp, New Mexico
  215. Austin Adams, of, Texas Christian
  216. Julian Sampson, rhp, Skyline (Wash.) HS.
  217. Marquez Smith, 3b, Clemson
  218. Scott Green, rhp, Kentucky
  219. Andrew Davis, 3b, Kent State
  220. Brian Dupra, rhp, Greece Athena HS, Rochester, N.Y.
  221. Jay Brossman, 3b, Utah
  222. Zach Groh, rhp, Binghamton
  223. Kyle Paul, c, Missouri State
  224. Wynn Pelzer, rhp, South Carolina
  225. Nick Peoples, of, Texas
  226. Cody Scarpetta, rhp, Guilford HS, Rockford, Ill.
  227. Nate Recknagel, 1b, Michigan
  228. Brian Flores, lhp, Arizona State
  229. Erik Huber, 1b, Eastern Illinois
  230. Kyle O’Campo, rhp, Poly HS, Riverside, Calif.
  231. Eric Sogard, 2b, Arizona State
  232. Eammon Portice, rhp, High Point
  233. Taylor Harbin, 2b, Clemson
  234. Chad Bettis, rhp, Monterey HS, Lubbock, Texas.
  235. Brad Chalk, of, Clemson
  236. Bryan Augenstein, rhp, Florida
  237. Kentrail Davis, of, Theodore HS
  238. Kevin Rhoderick, rhp, Horizon HS, Scottsdale, Ariz.
  239. Josh Yates, 1b, Arkansas State
  240. Rob Rasmussen, lhp, Poly HS, Pasadena, Calif.
  241. Dale Mollenhauer, 2b, East Carolina
  242. Adrian Alaniz, rhp, Texas
  243. Curt Smith, 3b, Maine
  244. Scott Alexander, lhp, Cardinal Newman HS, Santa Rosa, Calif.
  245. Michael Ambort, c, Lamar
  246. Dustin Renfrow, lhp, Southeast Missouri State
  247. Jordan Dodson, of, Rice
  248. Joe Paterson, lhp, Oregon State
  249. Adam White, of, West Virginia
  250. Terry Doyle, rhp, Boston College
  251. C. J Ziegler, 1b, Arizona
  252. Arik Hempy, lhp, South Carolina
  253. Jordan Pacheco, 3b, New Mexico
  254. Alan Farina, rhp, Clemson
  255. Eric Farris, 2b/ss, Loyola Marymount
  256. Drew Bowman, lhp, Nebraska
  257. Alex Garabedian, c, College of Charleston
  258. Bobby Blevins, rhp, LeMoyne
  259. Matt Mangini , 3b, Oklahoma State
  260. Cole Abbott, rhp, Weber HS, Ogden, Utah.
  261. Drew Hoisington, of, Toledo
  262. Heath Taylor, lhp, Oklahoma
  263. Kurt Davidson, c/1b, Akron
  264. Stephen Porlier, rhp, Oklahoma
  265. Matt Bolt, of, Illinois State
  266. Mickey Storey, rhp, Florida Atlantic
  267. Trent Kline, c, South Carolina
  268. Rob Musgrave, lhp, Wichita State
  269. Nolan Keane, of, Missouri State
  270. Cory Riordan, rhp, Fordham
  271. Collin Cowgill, of, Kentucky
  272. Luke Putkonen, rhp, North Carolina
  273. Tyler Kuhn, 2b, West Virginia
  274. Stephen Penney, rhp, UC-Riverside
  275. Bruce Edwards, of, Auburn
  276. Adam Olbrychowski, rhp, Pepperdine
  277. Ben Feltner, of, Texas A&M
  278. Bobby Bramhall, lhp, Rice
  279. Ryan Anetsberger, 3b, Illinois State
  280. Daniel Turpen, rhp, Oregon State
  281. Brad Emaus, 2b, Tulane
  282. Aaron Brown, rhp, Houston
  283. Keith Conlon, of, Texas Christian
  284. Shane Mathews, rhp, East Carolina
  285. Blake Stouffer, 1b/3b, Texas A&M
  286. Anthony Ranaudo, rhp, Saint Rose HS, Ocean Township, N.J.
  287. Bryan Hagerich, of, Delaware
  288. Ari Ronick, lhp, Portland
  289. Seth Williams, of, North Carolina
  290. Clayton Mortensen, rhp, Gonzaga
  291. Cale Iorg, ss, Alabama
  292. Allen Harrington, lhp, Lamar
  293. Tom Hill, c, Albany
  294. Ben Norton, rhp, Evansville
  295. Doug Pickens, c, Michigan
  296. Nolan Gallagher, rhp, Stanford
  297. Jordan Lennerton, 1b, Oregon State
  298. Ryan Miller, lhp, Blinn (Texas) JC.
  299. Jared Prince, of, Washington State
  300. Ryan Zink, rhp, Illinois-Chicago
  301. Andy Parrino, ss, LeMoyne
  302. Jonathan Holt, rhp, Tampa
  303. Kevin Koski, of, Southern Illinois
  304. David Gruener, lhp, Portland
  305. Marc Sawyer, 1b, Yale
  306. Omar Arif, lhp, Long Beach State
  307. Mike Mee, of, Minnesota
  308. Ian Harrington, lhp, Hawaii
  309. Brett Bartles, 3b, Duke
  310. Ryne Tacker, rhp, Rice
  311. Kevin Patterson, 1b, Oak Mountain HS
  312. David Coulon, lhp, Arizona
  313. Matt Smith, c, Texas Tech
  314. Phillips Orta, rhp, Western Nebraska CC.
  315. Marcus Davis, of, Alcorn State
  316. Tommy Toledo, rhp, Alonso HS, Tampa.
  317. Andrew Brown, 1b, Nebraska
  318. Brian Schlitter, rhp, Charleston
  319. Joel Collins, c, South Alabama
  320. Matt Lawson, 2b, Missouri State
  321. Jay Monti, rhp, Sacred Heart
  322. Jesse Seykora, 3b, Northern Illinois
  323. Brantley New, rhp, Mercer
  324. Tyler Mach, 1b, Oklahoma State
  325. Evan Danieli, rhp, Seton Hall Prep, West Orange, N.J.
  326. Ryan Curry, 2b/ss, Bradley
  327. Justin Miller, rhp, Johnson County (Kan.) CC.
  328. Kyle Martin, ss, Texas Tech
  329. Jared Bradford, rhp, LSU
  330. Jaime Pedroza, 2b, UC Riverside
  331. Charlie Shirek, rhp, Nebraska
  332. Nick Derba, c, Manhattan
  333. Manny Miguelez, lhp, Miami (FL)
  334. Danny Lehmann, c, Rice
  335. Forrest Moore, lhp, Parkview Baptist HS, Baton Rouge, La.
  336. Michael Fisher, 2b, Georgia Tech
  337. Matt Foust, rhp, Nebraska
  338. Jacob Priday, c, Missouri
  339. Ty Davis, rhp, Vanderbilt
  340. David Flores, 3b, Cal State Sacramento
  341. Colby Shreve, rhp, CC of Southern Nevada.
  342. Gary Brown, of/2b, Diamond Bar HS
  343. Jeff Kaplan, rhp, CS-Fullterton
  344. Dennis Donovan, ss, Connecticut
  345. Scott Diamond, lhp, Binghamton
  346. Luke Murton, 1b/of, Georgia Tech
  347. Ryan Rodriguez, rhp, Nevada
  348. Erik Morrison, ss, Kansas
  349. Dan Merklinger, lhp, Seton Hall
  350. Lance Zawadzki, ss, Lee
  351. Leroy Hunt, rhp, Sacramento CC.
  352. Jon Gilmore, 3b, Iowa City HS
  353. Chance Corgan, rhp, TCU
  354. Matt Spencer, of, Arizona State
  355. Chris Johnson, rhp, TCU
  356. Jackson Williams, c, Oklahoma
  357. Stephen Skogley, lhp, UNLV
  358. Frank Meade, c, Rutgers
  359. Marcus Moore, rhp, Utah Valley State
  360. Phil Disher, c/dh, South Carolina
  361. Patrick Johnson, rhp, St. Stephens HS, Conover, N.C.
  362. Aaron Reza, inf, Oklahoma
  363. Daniel Latham, rhp, Tulane
  364. Steffan Wilson, 3b, Harvard
  365. Zach Pitts, rhp, Louisville
  366. Joe Dunigan, of, Oklahoma
  367. Eddie Burns, rhp, Georgia Tech
  368. Konrad Schmidt, c, Nevada
  369. Jeff Dietz, rhp, Brown
  370. Tim Smith, of, Arizona State
  371. Austin Bailey, rhp, Prattville (Ala.) HS.
  372. Matt Vance, ss, Harvard
  373. Mark Sorensen, rhp, Michigan State
  374. Tyler Stovall, of/c, Central Michigan
  375. Damon Sublett, rhp, Wichita State
  376. Chase Gerdes, of, Baylor
  377. Kevin Boggan, rhp, Boston College
  378. Bryan Rembisz, 2b, Vermont
  379. Jeff Mandel, rhp, Baylor
  380. Eric Larson, of, Rhode Island
  381. Justin Grimm, rhp, Virginia HS, Bristol, Va.
  382. Lucas Duda, 1b, Southern California
  383. Given Kutz, rhp, Portland
  384. Brandon Bowser, of, New Orleans
  385. Noah Krol, rhp, Wichita State
  386. Tim Binkoski, of, Quinnipiac
  387. Drew Storen, rhp, Brownsburg (Ind.) HS.
  388. Kyle Day, c/of, Michigan State
  389. Tyler Davis, rhp, Hawaii
  390. Andrew Romine, ss, Arizona State
  391. Zach Ashwood, lhp, Kansas
  392. Evan Frey, of, Missouri
  393. Steven Hirschfeld, rhp, San Diego State
  394. Cameron Nelson, c, Southern Utah
  395. Blair Erickson, rhp, UC-Irvine
  396. Travis Sweet, of, Iowa
  397. Jake Hale, rhp, Ohio State
  398. Josh Satin, 2b/of, California
  399. Tom Boleska, rhp, High Point
  400. John Tolisano, 2b/of, Estero HS
  401. David Mixon, rhp, Louisiana-Monroe
  402. Chad Jones, rf, Southern Lab HS
  403. Johnny Dorn, rhp, Nebraska
  404. Warren McFadden, of, Tulane
  405. Seth Blair, rhp, Rock Falls (Ill.) HS.
  406. Scott Boley, 3b, Toledo
  407. Bruce Billings, rhp, San Diego State
  408. Luke Sommer, of, San Francisco
  409. Andrew Carignan, rhp, North Carolina
  410. Bryan Petersen, of, UC Irvine
  411. David Dinelli, rhp, Sierra (Calif.) JC.
  412. Walter Diaz, ss, South Florida
  413. Joey Williamson, rhp, Notre Dame
  414. Calvin Beamon, of, Nevada-Las Vegas
  415. Brandon Workman, rhp, Bowie (Texas) HS.
  416. Brock Bond, 2b, Missouri
  417. Kris Dabrowiecki, rhp, Northeastern
  418. Zach Zaneski, c, Rhode Island
  419. T.J. Brewer, rhp, Arkansas State
  420. Victor Sanchez, 3b/c, Gahr HS
  421. Rod Scurry, rhp, Nevada
  422. Travis Mattair, ss/3b, Southridge HS
  423. Tom Koehler, rhp, Stony Brook
  424. Mike Lissman, of, Oregon State
  425. Andy Masten, rhp, Creighton
  426. Chris Gradoville, c, Creighton
  427. Lars Knepper, rhp, Hawaii-Hilo
  428. Matt Nohelty, of, Minnesota
  429. Dustin Sasser, lhp, East Carolina
  430. Bill Rhinehart, of, Arizona
  431. Miles Morgan, rhp, Texas Tech
  432. Jason White, ss, Iowa
  433. Mike Christl, rhp, Bradley
  434. Logan Schafer, of, Cal Poly
  435. Marc Lewis, lhp, Creighton
  436. Ty Wright, of, Oklahoma State
  437. Zach Peterson, rhp, Illinois-Chicago
  438. Matt West, 3b, Bellaire HS
  439. Erik Davis, rhp, Stanford
  440. Danny Rams, 1b, Gulliver Prep
  441. Harris Honeycutt, rhp, South Carolina
  442. Clark Hardman, of, Cal State Fullerton
  443. Jesse Darcy, rhp, Manhattan
  444. Austin Romine, c, El Toro HS
  445. Brad Devore, rhp, Utah
  446. Frank Lonigro, c/of, San Diego State
  447. Eryk McConnell, rhp, North Carolina State
  448. Ozzie Lewis, of, Fresno State
  449. Ryan Tatusko, rhp, Indiana State
  450. Chris Hopkins, of, Oregon State
  451. Chris Kelley, rhp, Rice
  452. Christian Colon, ss/2b, Canyon HS
  453. Ryan Bird, rhp, Saint Louis
  454. Brian Walker, c, Arkansas
  455. Tyler Rhoden, rhp, Vanderbilt
  456. Cat Everett, ss, Tulane
  457. Steve Morlock, rhp, UC-Santa Barbara
  458. Mike Stanton, 1b/of, Notre Dame Academy
  459. Tommy Peale, rhp, San Francisco
  460. Leon Johnson, of, Brigham Young
  461. Danny Gil, rhp, Miami (FL)
  462. Caleb Mangum, c, North Carolina State
  463. Dan McDonald, rhp, Seton Hall
  464. John Curtis, c, Cal State Fullerton
  465. Dan Thomas, rhp, South Florida
  466. Danny Cox, 3b, Washington
  467. Andrew Liebel, rhp, Long Beach State
  468. Parker Dalton, 2b, Texas A&M
  469. Josh Santerre, lhp, Manhattan
  470. Tyler Weber, c, Wichita State
  471. Anton Maxwell, lhp, Oregon State
  472. Randy Gress, 2b, Quinnipiac
  473. Bobby Bell, rhp, Rice
  474. Rebel Ridling, 1b, Oklahoma State
  475. Keanon Simon, of, Oklahoma State
  476. Adam Reifer, rhp, UC-Riverside
  477. John Ray, c, Northern Colorado
  478. Gary Novakowski, rhp, Stony Brook
  479. Hunter Morris, 1b, Grissom HS
  480. Jake Laber, lhp, North Dakota State
  481. Chris Jones, of, Cal State Fullerton
  482. Gary Perinar, rhp, Minnesota
  483. Reynaldo Navarro, ss, Puerto Rico Baseball Academy
  484. Dallas Cawiezell, rhp, Valparaiso
  485. Troy Hanzawa, ss, San Diego State
  486. Charles Nolte, rhp, San Diego State
  487. Ben Revere, of, Lexington Catholic HS
  488. Alexander Beaulieu, rhp, Albany
  489. Matt McGuirk, of, Texas Christian
  490. Pat Egan, rhp, Quinnipiac
  491. Bill Musselman, c, St. Louis
  492. Brian Needham, rhp, Lamar
  493. Brian Juhl, c, Stanford
  494. Fred Jones, rhp, Evansville
  495. Neftali Soto, 3b, Colegio Marista HS
  496. Rob Hallberg, rhp, Brown
  497. Evan McArthur, 3b, Cal State Fullerton
  498. Chuck Huggins, lhp, UC-Santa Barbara
  499. Denny Almonte, of, Florida Christian HS
  500. Derek Haese, rhp, George Washington
  501. Cameron Johnson, of, San Diego State
  502. Charlie Shirek, rhp, Nebraska
  503. Thad Griffin, c, Barbe HS
  504. Adam Jorgensen, rhp, CS-Fullterton
  505. Jeff Dunbar, c, UC Riverside
  506. Javier Martinez, rhp, Fordham
  507. Carmen Angelini, ss, Barbe HS
  508. Robert Woodard, rhp, North Carolina
  509. Brandon Glover, of, San Diego State
  510. Brandon Gomes, rhp, Tulane
  511. Jacob Julius, of, Arkansas
  512. Casey Walsh, rhp, Albany
  513. Matt Clark, 1b, Riverside CC
  514. Jay Brown, rhp, South Carolina
  515. Jeff Flagg, of, Mississippi State
  516. Daniel Edwards, rhp, Kansas State
  517. Jake Smolinski, 3b, Boylan Catholic HS
  518. Jeff Loveys, rhp, Ball State
  519. Ryan Royster, of, UC Davis
  520. Josh Oslin, rhp, Minnesota
  521. Jonathan White, of, Vanderbilt
  522. Lucas Trinnaman, rhp, Utah
  523. Andrew Lambo, 1b/of, Newbury Park HS
  524. Wayne Daman, rhp, Washington State
  525. David Mailman, 1b, Providence HS
  526. Andrew Laughter, rhp, Louisiana-Lafayette
  527. Daniel Elorriaga-Matra, c, Douglas HS
  528. Andrew Hess, rhp, Michigan
  529. Dave Stewart, of, St. John Vianney HS
  530. Brad Burns, rhp, Oklahoma
  531. D.J. LeMahieu, 3b, Brother Rice HS
  532. Mike Schurz, rhp, Iowa
  533. Kade Keowen, of, Louisiana State-Eunice JC
  534. Mike McGuire, rhp, Delaware
  535. Angel Morales, of, Puerto Rico Baseball Academy
  536. Ryan Moorer, rhp, Maryland
  537. Randall Linebaugh, rhp, Baylor
  538. Ben Jenzen, rhp, Michigan
  539. Jake Toohey, rhp, illinois
  540. Martin Beno, rhp, Oklahoma State
  541. Luke Behning, rhp, Ball State
  542. Josh Lara, rhp, Prairie View A&M
  543. Andy Groves, rhp, Purdue
  544. P.J. Zocchi, rhp, Clemson
  545. Brandon McKerney, rhp, Washington
  546. Dan Kapala, rhp, Notre Dame
  547. Jake Shafer, rhp, Missouri State
  548. Daniel Morales, rhp, San Francisco
  549. Chris Kupillas, rhp, Central Michigan
  550. Matt Davis, rhp, Jacksonville
  551. Erik Crichton, rhp, Oral Roberts
  552. Tim Matthews, rhp, Baylor
  553. Kyle Touchatt, rhp, Wichita State
  554. Jeff Richard, rhp, Central Michigan
  555. Chad Dawson, rhp, Indiana State
  556. Chris Wietlispach, rhp, Yale
  557. Brian Gausman, rhp, New Mexico State
  558. Scott Hampe, rhp, Holy Cross
  559. Travis Hill, rhp, Arkansas
  560. John Baird, rhp, Cincinnati
  561. Alex Rollin, rhp, California
  562. Christian Staehely, rhp, Princeton
  563. Shawn Haviland, rhp, Harvard
  564. Ryan Mottern, rhp, Oklahoma
  565. Adam Campbell, rhp, New Orleans
  566. Jacob Leonhardt, rhp, Stephen F. Austin State
  567. Tyler Johnson, rhp, Bowling Green State
  568. Scott Meyer, rhp, Lamar
  569. Tyler Sturdivant, rhp, New Mexico State
  570. Brian Frazier, rhp, George Washington
  571. Adam McDaniel, rhp, Georgia
  572. John Eichhorn, rhp, New York Tech
  573. Rashad Ford, rhp, Texas Southern
  574. Levi Maxwell, rhp, West Virginia
  575. Tom Farmer, rhp, Akron

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

%d bloggers like this: